Pilates Class

MAIN HALL STUDIO COFFEE SHOP
Monday 10.00am to 11.00 – Mucky Pups
4.00pm to 6.30 – 4th Dimension Dance
7.00pm to 8.00 – Adults Zumba
8.30pm to 9.15 – Bounce Dancefit
12.15pm to 1.15 – Pilates for Absolute Beginners
7.15pm to 8.15 – Total Barre
8.30pm to 9.30 – Martial Arts Seni Ki Rhu
Tuesday 10.00am to 11.30 – Yoga
12.00 to 2.00pm – Business in the Community
(monthly, usually on 3rd Tuesday, from 16th April)
10.15am to 11.15 – Pilates Explore
11.30am to 12.30pm – Pilates Explore
5.30pm to 6.30 – Hatha Yoga
7.30pm to 8.30 – AllDance
Wednesday 10.00am to 11.00 – Little Humbugs (fortnightly)
3.45pm to 4.45 – After School Club
7.30pm to 9.30 – Whirl and Twirl
10.00am to 11.00 – Hatha Yoga
5.30pm to 6.30 – Hatha Yoga
8.15pm to 9.15 – Beginners Pilates
10.00am – Knitting Group
7.00pm to 10.00 – Photography Club
(last Wednesday of the month)
7.00pm to 9.00 – Crazy Crafty Chicks
(3rd Wednesday of the month)
Thursday 10.00am to 11.00 – Ready Steady Play
1.00pm to 3.00 – Crazy Crafty Chicks
(monthly, usually on 3rd Thursday, from 18th April)
2.00pm to 4.00 – Cambs Hearing Help
(2nd Thursday of the month)
6.00pm to 7.00 – Adults Zumba
7.30pm to 9.00 – Pregnancy Yoga
2.00pm to 2.45 – Stand to Strength
7.00pm to 8.00 – Pilates for Strength
8.00pm to 9.00 – Yin Yoga
1.00pm to 2.30 – Craft Community Group
Friday 9.45am to 10.45 – Pilates Mixed Ability
11.15am to 12.45pm – Toy Library
(alternate Fridays, tto)
10.00am to 11.30 – Yoga (tto)
11.35am to 12.35 – FlexAware
Saturday 10.00am to 11.45 – 4th Dimension Dance
11.45am to 12.30 – 4th Dimension Drama & Singing
(re-located to Studio 2nd Saturday of the month)
10.30am to 11.30 – Dad’s Play
(2nd Saturday of the month)
Sunday 3.00pm to 4.00 – The Roost
(3rd Sunday of the month)
7.30pm – Arts Night
(2nd and 4th Sundays of the month)
7.30pm (and sometimes 2.00pm as well) – Community Cinema
(1st Sunday of the month)

tto = Term time only
No classes on public holidays

For more information on the classes listed above, please contact the tutors listed below. For other enquiries please contact Mike Smith on 01954 251915 or  smithmichaelstanley@hotmail.com

4th Dimension Dance/Drama, Sara Ford info@4d-dance.co.uk
After School Club gioconda-g@hotmail.com
All Dance, Amy Hayden alldancecambridge@gmail.com
Bounce Dancefit Alice@avenuedancecompany.com
Cambridgeshire Hearing Help melaniel@cambridgeshirehearinghelp.org.uk
Business in the Community https://www.meetup.com/Business-in-the-Community-Networking-in-Cottenham/
Craft Community Group, Beth Fleetwood cottenhamcraft@gmail.com http://www.facebook.com/cottenhamcraft
Crazy Crafting Chicks http://www.facebook.com/crazycraftychicksatCCC/
Dad’s Play/Arts Night/The Roost simon.oliver@cantab.net
Little Humbugs littlehumbugs@gmail.com
Martial Arts Seri Ki Rhu ctc93@hotmail.co.uk
Mucky Pups hello@muckypupscambridge.co.uk
Photography cottenhamphotoclub@outlook.com
Pilates/FlexAware/Stand to Strength/Yin Yoga mitimewellbeing@gmail.com
Pregnancy Yoga/Postnatal Yoga, Lisa Szramowski szramowski.lisa@gmail.com http://www.lisasyoga.co.uk
Ready Steady Play sally.lovesey@cambridgeshire.gov.uk
Total Barre Alice@avenuedancecompany.com
Toy Library http://www.cottenhamtoylibrary.co.uk.co.uk
Whirl and Twirl suzanne.baldry@hotmail.co.uk
Yoga (Tuesday mornings) denise@sibleymooreyoga.co.uk
Hatha Yoga (Wed morning, Tue & Wed afternoons) yogamiki1@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/events/180181259593724/
Yoga (Friday) wiltrud.jackson@yahoo.co.uk
Zumba jo@jjkdancin.com